Seite wird geladen ...
Anmelden / Registrieren
Art wählen
Blutspecht
(= Dendrocopos syriacus)
Buntspecht
(= Dendrocopos major)
Dreizehenspecht
(= Picoides tridactylus)
Grauspecht
(= Picus canus)
Grünspecht
(= Picus viridis)
Kleinspecht
(= Dendrocopos minor)
Mittelspecht
(= Dendrocopos medius)
Schwarzspecht
(= Dryocopus martius)
Weißrückenspecht
(= Dendrocopos leucotos)
Wendehals
(= Jynx torquilla)
Adlerbussard
(= Buteo rufinus)
Bartgeier
(= Gypaetus barbatus)
Baumfalke
(= Falco subbuteo)
Fischadler
(= Pandion haliaetus)
Gänsegeier
(= Gyps fulvus)
Gerfalke
(= Falco rusticolus)
Gleitaar
(= Elanus caeruleus)
Habicht
(= Accipiter gentilis)
Habichtsadler
(= Hieraaetus fasciatus)
Kaiseradler
(= Aquila heliaca)
Kornweihe
(= Circus cyaneus)
Kurzfangsperber
(= Accipiter brevipes)
Mäusebussard
(= Buteo buteo)
Merlin
(= Falco columbarius)
Mönchsgeier
(= Aegypius monachus)
Raufußbussard
(= Buteo lagopus)
Rohrweihe
(= Circus aeruginosus)
Rötelfalke
(= Falco naumanni)
Rotfußfalke
(= Falco vespertinus)
Rotmilan
(= Milvus milvus)
Sakerfalke
(= Falco cherrug)
Schelladler
(= Aquila clanga)
Schlangenadler
(= Circaetus gallicus)
Schmutzgeier
(= Neophron percnopterus)
Schreiadler
(= Aquila pomarina)
Schwarzmilan
(= Milvus migrans)
Seeadler
(= Haliaeetus albicilla)
Sperber
(= Accipiter nisus)
Steinadler
(= Aquila chrysaetos)
Steppenweihe
(= Circus macrourus)
Turmfalke
(= Falco tinnunculus)
Wanderfalke
(= Falco peregrinus)
Wespenbussard
(= Pernis apivorus)
Wiesenweihe
(= Circus pygargus)
Zwergadler
(= Hieraaetus pennatus)
Häherkuckuck
(= Clamator glandarius)
Kuckuck
(= Cuculus canorus)
Habichtskauz
(= Strix uralensis)
Rauhfußkauz
(= Aegolius funereus)
Schleiereule
(= Tyto alba)
Schnee-Eule
(= Nyctea scandiaca)
Sperbereule
(= Surnia ulula)
Sperlingskauz
(= Glaucidium passerinum)
Steinkauz
(= Athene noctua)
Sumpfohreule
(= Asio flammeus)
Uhu
(= Bubo bubo)
Waldkauz
(= Strix aluco)
Waldohreule
(= Asio otus)
Zwergohreule
(= Otus scops)
Aaskrähe
(= Corvus corone)
Alpendohle
(= Pyrrhocorax graculus)
Alpenkrähe
(= Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
Dohle
(= Corvus monedula)
Eichelhäher
(= Garrulus glandarius)
Elster
(= Pica pica)
Kolkrabe
(= Corvus corax)
Saatkrähe
(= Corvus frugilegus)
Tannenhäher
(= Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Alpenbraunelle
(= Prunella collaris)
Amsel
(= Turdus merula)
Bachstelze
(= Motacilla alba)
Bartmeise
(= Panurus biarmicus)
Baumpieper
(= Anthus trivialis)
Bergfink
(= Fringilla montifringilla)
Berghänfling
(= Carduelis flavirostris)
Berglaubsänger
(= Phylloscopus bonelli)
Bergpieper
(= Anthus spinoletta)
Beutelmeise
(= Remiz pendulinus)
Bindenkreuzschnabel
(= Loxia leucoptera)
Birkenzeisig
(= Carduelis flammea)
Blaukehlchen
(= Luscinia svecica)
Blaumeise
(= Parus caeruleus)
Blaumerle
(= Monticola solitarius)
Bluthänfling
(= Carduelis cannabina)
Brachpieper
(= Anthus campestris)
Braunkehlchen
(= Saxicola rubetra)
Buchfink
(= Fringilla coelebs)
Buschspötter
(= Hippolais caligata)
Dorngrasmücke
(= Sylvia communis)
Drosselrohrsänger
(= Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
Erlenzeisig
(= Carduelis spinus)
Feldlerche
(= Alauda arvensis)
Feldschwirl
(= Locustella naevia)
Feldsperling
(= Passer montanus)
Fichtenkreuzschnabel
(= Loxia curvirostra)
Fitis
(= Phylloscopus trochilus)
Gartenbaumläufer
(= Certhia brachydactyla)
Gartengrasmücke
(= Sylvia borin)
Gartenrotschwanz
(= Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Gebirgsstelze
(= Motacilla cinerea)
Gelbspötter
(= Hippolais icterina)
Gimpel
(= Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Girlitz
(= Serinus serinus)
Goldammer
(= Emberiza citrinella)
Grauammer
(= Miliaria calandra)
Grauschnäpper
(= Muscicapa striata)
Grünfink
(= Carduelis chloris)
Halsbandschnäpper
(= Ficedula albicollis)
Haubenlerche
(= Galerida cristata)
Haubenmeise
(= Parus cristatus)
Hausrotschwanz
(= Phoenicurus ochruros)
Haussperling
(= Passer domesticus)
Heckenbraunelle
(= Prunella modularis)
Heidelerche
(= Lullula arborea)
Isabellwürger
(= Lanius isabellinus)
Kappenammer
(= Emberiza melanocephala)
Karmingimpel
(= Carpodacus erythrinus)
Kernbeißer
(= Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Klappergrasmücke
(= Sylvia curruca)
Kleiber
(= Sitta europaea)
Kohlmeise
(= Parus major)
Mauerläufer
(= Tichodroma muraria)
Mehlschwalbe
(= Delichon urbica)
Misteldrossel
(= Turdus viscivorus)
Mönchsgrasmücke
(= Sylvia atricapilla)
Nachtigall
(= Luscinia megarhynchos)
Neuntöter
(= Lanius collurio)
Nonnensteinschmätzer
(= Oenanthe pleschanka)
Ohrenlerche
(= Eremophila alpestris)
Orpheusspötter
(= Hippolais polyglotta)
Ortolan
(= Emberiza hortulana)
Pirol
(= Oriolus oriolus)
Raubwürger
(= Lanius excubitor)
Rauchschwalbe
(= Hirundo rustica)
Ringdrossel
(= Turdus torquatus)
Rohrammer
(= Emberiza schoeniclus)
Rosenstar
(= Sturnus roseus)
Rotdrossel
(= Turdus iliacus)
Rotkehlchen
(= Erithacus rubecula)
Rotkehlpieper
(= Anthus cervinus)
Rotkopfwürger
(= Lanius senator)
Schafstelze
(= Motacilla flava)
Schilfrohrsänger
(= Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
Schneefink
(= Montifringilla nivalis)
Schwanzmeise
(= Aegithalos caudatus)
Schwarzkehlchen
(= Saxicola torquata)
Schwarzstirnwürger
(= Lanius minor)
Seggenrohrsänger
(= Acrocephalus paludicola)
Seidenschwanz
(= Bombycilla garrulus)
Singdrossel
(= Turdus philomelos)
Sommergoldhähnchen
(= Regulus ignicapillus)
Star
(= Sturnus vulgaris)
Steinschmätzer
(= Oenanthe oenanthe)
Steinsperling
(= Petronia petronia)
Stieglitz
(= Carduelis carduelis)
Sumpfmeise
(= Parus palustris)
Sumpfrohrsänger
(= Acrocephalus palustris)
Tannenmeise
(= Parus ater)
Teichrohrsänger
(= Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
Trauerschnäpper
(= Ficedula hypoleuca)
Uferschwalbe
(= Riparia riparia)
Wacholderdrossel
(= Turdus pilaris)
Waldbaumläufer
(= Certhia familiaris)
Waldlaubsänger
(= Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
Wanderdrossel
(= Turdus migratorius)
Wasseramsel
(= Cinclus cinclus)
Weidenmeise
(= Parus montanus)
Weißbart-Grasmücke
(= Sylvia cantillans)
Wiesenpieper
(= Anthus pratensis)
Wintergoldhähnchen
(= Regulus regulus)
Zaunkönig
(= Troglodytes troglodytes)
Zilpzalp
(= Phylloscopus collybita)
Zwergschnäpper
(= Ficedula parva)
Alpenstrandläufer
(= Calidris alpina)
Austernfischer
(= Haematopus ostralegus)
Aztekenmöwe
(= Larus atricilla)
Bekassine
(= Gallinago gallinago)
Brandseeschwalbe
(= Sterna sandvicensis)
Bruchwasserläufer
(= Tringa glareola)
Dreizehenmöwe
(= Rissa tridactyla)
Dunkelwasserläufer
(= Tringa erythropus)
Flussregenpfeifer
(= Charadrius dubius)
Flussseeschwalbe
(= Sterna hirundo)
Flussuferläufer
(= Tringa hypoleucos)
Goldregenpfeifer
(= Pluvialis apricaria)
Großer Brachvogel
(= Numenius arquata)
Grünschenkel
(= Tringa nebularia)
Heringsmöwe
(= Larus fuscus)
Kampfläufer
(= Philomachus pugnax)
Kiebitz
(= Vanellus vanellus)
Knutt
(= Calidris canutus)
Küstenseeschwalbe
(= Sterna paradisaea)
Lachmöwe
(= Larus ridibundus)
Mantelmöwe
(= Larus marinus)
Meerstrandläufer
(= Calidris maritima)
Mittelmeermöwe
(= Larus michahellis)
Odinshühnchen
(= Phalaropus lobatus)
Papageitaucher
(= Fratercula arctica)
Pfuhlschnepfe
(= Limosa lapponica)
Polarmöwe
(= Larus glaucoides)
Regenbrachvogel
(= Numenius phaeopus)
Ringschnabelmöwe
(= Larus delawarensis)
Rotschenkel
(= Tringa totanus)
Säbelschnäbler
(= Recurvirostra avosetta)
Sanderling
(= Calidris alba)
Sandregenpfeifer
(= Charadrius hiaticula)
Schmarotzerraubmöwe
(= Stercorarius parasiticus)
Schwarzkopfmöwe
(= Larus melanocephalus)
Seeregenpfeifer
(= Charadrius alexandrinus)
Sichelstrandläufer
(= Calidris ferruginea)
Silbermöwe
(= Larus argentatus)
Steinwälzer
(= Arenaria interpres)
Stelzenläufer
(= Himantopus himantopus)
Steppenmöwe
(= Larus cachinnans)
Sturmmöwe
(= Larus canus)
Teichwasserläufer
(= Tringa stagnatilis)
Tordalk
(= Alca torda)
Trauerseeschwalbe
(= Chlidonias niger)
Triel
(= Burhinus oedicnemus)
Uferschnepfe
(= Limosa limosa)
Waldschnepfe
(= Scolopax rusticola)
Waldwasserläufer
(= Tringa ochropus)
Weißbartseeschwalbe
(= Chlidonias hybridus)
Wüstenregenpfeifer
(= Charadrius leschenaultii)
Zwergschnepfe
(= Lymnocryptes minimus)
Zwergseeschwalbe
(= Sterna albifrons)
Zwergstrandläufer
(= Calidris minuta)
Hohltaube
(= Columba oenas)
Orientturteltaube
(= Streptopelia orientalis)
Ringeltaube
(= Columba palumbus)
Stadttaube
(= Columba livia domestica)
Türkentaube
(= Streptopelia decaocto)
Turteltaube
(= Streptopelia turtur)
Zitronenzeisig
(= Carduelis citrinella)
Alpenschneehuhn
(= Lagopus mutus)
Auerhuhn
(= Tetrao urogallus)
Birkhuhn
(= Tetrao tetrix)
Fasan
(= Phasianus colchicus)
Haselhuhn
(= Bonasa bonasia)
Rebhuhn
(= Perdix perdix)
Steinhuhn
(= Alectoris graeca)
Wachtel
(= Coturnix coturnix)
Bläßhuhn
(= Fulica atra)
Großtrappe
(= Otis tarda)
Kleines Sumpfhuhn
(= Porzana parva)
Kranich
(= Grus grus)
Purpurhuhn
(= Porphyrio porphyrio)
Steppenkragentrappe
(= Chlamydotis macqueenii)
Teichhuhn
(= Gallinula chloropus)
Tüpfelralle
(= Porzana porzana)
Wachtelkönig
(= Crex crex)
Wasserralle
(= Rallus aquaticus)
Zwergsumpfhuhn
(= Porzana pusilla)
Zwergtrappe
(= Tetrax tetrax)
Ziegenmelker
(= Caprimulgus europaeus)
Mauersegler
(= Apus apus)
Bienenfresser
(= Merops apiaster)
Blauracke
(= Coracias garrulus)
Eisvogel
(= Alcedo atthis)
Wiedehopf
(= Upupa epops)
Graureiher
(= Ardea cinerea)
Kuhreiher
(= Bubulcus ibis)
Löffler
(= Platalea leucorodia)
Nachtreiher
(= Nycticorax nycticorax)
Purpurreiher
(= Ardea purpurea)
Rallenreiher
(= Ardeola ralloides)
Große Rohrdommel
(= Botaurus stellaris)
Schwarzstorch
(= Ciconia nigra)
Seidenreiher
(= Egretta garzetta)
Braunsichler
(= Plegadis falcinellus)
Silberreiher
(= Egretta alba)
Weißstorch
(= Ciconia ciconia)
Zwergdommel
(= Ixobrychus minutus)
Bergente
(= Aythya marila)
Bläßgans
(= Anser albifrons)
Brandgans
(= Tadorna tadorna)
Eiderente
(= Somateria mollissima)
Gänsesäger
(= Mergus merganser)
Graugans
(= Anser anser)
Höckerschwan
(= Cygnus olor)
Kanadagans
(= Branta canadensis)
Knäkente
(= Anas querquedula)
Kolbenente
(= Netta rufina)
Krickente
(= Anas crecca)
Löffelente
(= Anas clypeata)
Mandarinente
(= Aix galericulata)
Mittelsäger
(= Mergus serrator)
Moorente
(= Aythya nyroca)
Nilgans
(= Alopochen aegyptiacus)
Pfeifente
(= Anas penelope)
Reiherente
(= Aythya fuligula)
Ringelgans
(= Branta bernicla)
Rostgans
(= Tadorna ferruginea)
Rothalsgans
(= Branta ruficollis)
Schellente
(= Bucephala clangula)
Schnatterente
(= Anas strepera)
Schwarzkopf-Ruderente
(= Oxyura jamaicensis)
Sichelente
(= Anas falcata)
Singschwan
(= Cygnus cygnus)
Spießente
(= Anas acuta)
Stockente
(= Anas platyrhynchos)
Tafelente
(= Aythya ferina)
Nonnengans
(= Branta leucopsis)
Zwerggans
(= Anser erythropus)
Zwergsäger
(= Mergellus albellus)
Zwergschwan
(= Cygnus columbianus)
Prachttaucher
(= Gavia arctica)
Haubentaucher
(= Podiceps cristatus)
Ohrentaucher
(= Podiceps auritus)
Rothalstaucher
(= Podiceps grisegena)
Zwergtaucher
(= Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Baßtölpel
(= Sula bassana)
Kormoran
(= Phalacrocorax carbo)
Krähenscharbe
(= Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
Rosapelikan
(= Pelecanus onocrotalus)
Rosaflamingo
(= Phoenicopterus ruber)
Krauskopfpelikan
(= Pelecanus crispus)
Artsteckbriefe
Autor dieses Artsteckbriefes:
Turdus iliacus
© Christoph Martin / piclease
© Ruediger Kaminski / piclease
Bilder wieder ausblenden
Zu dieser Art
Trivialnamen
Grive mauvis